TB Care Facility Badin District

Dr Sahib Khan Khoso
District TB Controller Badin
Population: 1804516
Contact: 0333-2803038
Email: sahibsallah786@gmail.com

S# Name of TB Care Facility Type NAME OF Focal Persons and Contact Numbers
1 Civil Hospital Badin Public Dr. Zulifqar Ahmed 0333-2504802 Dr Abdul Wahid 0333-2535583.
2 TH- Matli Public Dr Shankar Lal 0333-2394386.
3 TH- Golarchi Public Mr. Teekam Chand 0345-3258318.
4 TH- Tando Bagho Public Dr. Zafar Iqbal 0333-2616218.
5 RHC-Tando Ghulam Ali Public Dr Muhammad Qasim 0306-3012737.
6 RHC-Khoski Public Dr Saeed Ahmed 0346-2534124.
7 RHC-Talhar Public Dr Shoib Hassan 0332-2953097.
8 RHC-Pangrio Public Dr Suleman Memon 0333-2528909
9 RHC-Kadhan Public Dr Shuja Ali 0335-2520300.
10 RHC-Kario Ganhwar Public Dr Ashraf Leghar 0348-7815240
11 RHC-Nindo Public Dr Mohd. Khan 0345-3896140. / Sikandar Ali 0331-3994710.
12 RHC-Dei Public Dr Nadir Ali 0333-2542259.
13 RHC-Rajo Khanani Public Dr. Niaz Ahmed 0345-2023936
14 BHU- Seerani PPHI Dr Javed Iqbal 0332-0350831.
15 BHU- City OPD Badin PPHI Dr Imran Memon 0332-6798788.
16 BHU- Ghulab Leghari PPHI Dr Mukesh Kumar 0333-2802946.
17 BHU- Nabi Bux PPHI Dr Farhan Khan 0331-3358539.
18 MALC - Badin NGO-PPM-2 Razak Dino 0300-2492186.
19 GP-Clinic Model Badin PPM-1 Mr. Zulqnain Ahmed 0333-2543068