TB Care Facility Dadu

Dr. Aziz Ahmed Chandio
District TB Controller Dadu

Contact:  0300-3272833

Email: 

Name of TB Care FacilityTYPEName of Focal Persons and Contact Numbers
Civil Hospital DaduDHQDr Zamir Lund 0333-7068039.
TH, JohiTHQDr Jan Muhammad 0301-3256806
TH, K.N.ShahTHQDr Shakil Ahmed 0306-2870318.
TH, MeharTHQDr Gul Mohd 0346-3352667.
RHC, RadhanRHCDr Niaz Ali 0301-3490231.
RHC, Seeta RoadRHCDr. Muhammad Bux 0346-3632240.
RHC, Drigh BaalaRHCDr. Muhammad Raza 0315-3433538.
BHU, Phulgi (PPHI)PPM-2Dr Masood Abro 0307-3642919.
BHU, Wahipandhi (PPHI)PPM-2Dr Zubair 0333-7076255.
BHU, Faridabad (PPHI)PPM-2Dr Deedar Ali 0343-2374666.
MCH, Khudabad (PPHI)PPM-2Dr Shabana Gorar 0331-3280543.
TB-Hospital, Dadu (PPM-2)PPM-2Dr Sajid Leghari 0315-3273383.
PPM-1 Field OfficerPPM-1Mr Taimoor Ali 0334-2201733