TB Care Facility Dadu District

Dr. Aziz Ahmed Chandio
District TB Controller Dadu
Population: 1550266
Contact: 0300-3272833
Email: drazizahmed_chandio@yahoo.com

S# Name of TB Care Facility Type NAME OF Focal Persons and Contact Numbers
1 Civil Hospital Dadu Public Dr Zamir Lund 0333-7068039.
2 TH, Johi Public Dr Jan Muhammad 0301-3256806
3 TH, K.N.Shah Public Dr Shakil Ahmed 0306-2870318.
4 TH, Mehar Public Dr Gul Mohd 0346-3352667.
5 RHC, Radhan Public Dr Niaz Ali 0301-3490231.
6 RHC, Seeta Road Public Dr. Muhammad Bux 0346-3632240.
7 RHC, Drigh Baala Public Dr. Muhammad Raza 0315-3433538.
8 BHU, Phulgi (PPHI) PPHI Dr Masood Abro 0307-3642919.
9 BHU, Wahipandhi (PPHI) PPHI Dr Zubair 0333-7076255.
10 BHU, Faridabad (PPHI) PPHI Dr Deedar Ali 0343-2374666.
11 MCH, Khudabad (PPHI) PPHI Dr Shabana Gorar 0331-3280543.
12 TB-Hospital, Dadu (PPM-2) NGO-PPM-2 Dr Sajid Leghari 0315-3273383.
13 GP Clinics Field Officer PPM-1 Mr Taimoor Ali 0334-2201733